New Alternator for Audi 12v 90A a

New Alternator for Audi A3 12v 90A

$240.00

Email your friend

amc logo 3

Specifications

Amperage 90
Voltage 12V
Rotation CW
Pulley Grooves 6
Note Internal Fan
Pulley diameter 64
Pulley Type Fixed
Regulator Type
Warranty 24 Months (Private Use)
Product Code AMA1342 (Replaces: 439311, 429310)

Suits:

APPLICATION DATE ENGINE CAPACITY FUEL AMPS
Audi 3 1996-00 AEH, AKL, AFP 1.6 Petrol  70

OEM Cross Ref Numbers:

BOSCH 012402A02LB
BOSCH 01240AA02LB
BOSCH 0124315003
BOSCH 0124325003
BOSCH 0124325011
BOSCH 0124325032
BOSCH 0124325070
BOSCH 0124325074
BOSCH 0124325135
BOSCH 0124325137
BOSCH 0986041500
BOSCH 0986041510
BOSCH 0986044380
BOSCH 4150
BOSCH 4151
BOSCH 4438
LUCAS LRB00485
LUCAS LRB00486
LUCAS LRB485
LUCAS LRB486
MAGNETON 9517103
VALEO 2541929A
VALEO 2542240A
VALEO 2542241A
VALEO 2542241C
VALEO 437315
VALEO 437316
VALEO A13VI181
VALEO SG9B013
VALEO SG9B018
VALEO SG9B049
VALEO SG9B055
VALEO SG9B059
VALEO SG9B088
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 028903025E
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 028903028C
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 028903028D
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 030903023J
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 036903028A
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 037903025F
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 037903026C
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 038903018AX

If your unsure this is the right Alternator for your car call us with the vehicles details.


SERVICE OPTIONS (click here)

WARRANTY TERMS & CONDITIONS (click here)

Weight 6 kg
Dimensions 25 × 25 × 22 cm
Make Model Year
Make Model Year
AUDI A3 1997 TO 2009