CB8525S
CB8525S

New Starter 12V 1.4KW 11TH suits Kubota L345DT L345F L345FW 1.5L Diesel 1978-1986

$270.00

Email your friend
VOLTS 12
KW 1.4
OVERALL LENGTH 185
MOUNTING HOLE DIA 12
MT HOLES CNT TO CNT 105
FLANGE DIA 82
NOSE CONE LENGTH 36
PINION AT REST 25
FIELD HSG DIA 76
TEETH & DIA 11TH

CB8525SS

12 MONTHS WARRANTY COMMERCIAL USE

OEM OEM Reference BOM
CUMMINS 3675153RX
DENSO 0280002452
DENSO 0280007830
DENSO 1280000071
DENSO 1280000140
DENSO 1280000141
DENSO 1280001161
DENSO 1280001470
DENSO 1280002161
DENSO 1280006280
DENSO 1280008550
DENSO 1280008551
DENSO 2280000662
DENSO 2280001000
DENSO 2280001001
DENSO 2280001040
DENSO 2280001041
DENSO 2280001070
DENSO 2280001071
DENSO 2280004730
DENSO 2280004741
DENSO 2280006250
DENSO 2280007830
DENSO 97122809
KUBOTA 1510963012
KUBOTA 1526163012
KUBOTA 1560163011
KUBOTA 1560163012
KUBOTA 1562163014
KUBOTA 1562163015
KUBOTA 1583363013
KUBOTA 1583363014
KUBOTA 1666163013
KUBOTA 1712163011
KUBOTA 1712163014
KUBOTA 1738163011
KUBOTA 1738163012
KUBOTA 1738163013
KUBOTA 1738163014
KUBOTA 1738163015
KUBOTA 1901363011
KUBOTA 1982163011
LUCAS LRS01332
LUCAS LRS1332

APPLICATION

Please confirm part number prior to purchase

KUBOTA GENERATOR SETS SQ1140 KUBOTA D1703 DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA GENERATOR SETS SQ1200 KUBOTA V2203 DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA GENERATOR SETS SQ3170 KUBOTA D1703 DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA GENERATOR SETS SQ3250SW KUBOTA V2203 DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – COMPACT L4350HDT 97-91 KUBOTA V2203DI 47.5HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – COMPACT L4350MDT 97-91 KUBOTA V2203DI 47.5HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – COMPACT L4850HDT 97-91 KUBOTA F2503DI 53HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – UTILITY M4900F 05-00 KUBOTA F2803 49.5HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – UTILITY M4900SC 05-00 KUBOTA F2803 49.5HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – UTILITY M4900SCS-F 05-00 KUBOTA F2803 49.5HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – UTILITY M5030MDT 89-86 KUBOTA S2800A 60HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – UTILITY M5030MDTL 89-86 KUBOTA S2800A 60HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – UTILITY M5030MF 89-86 KUBOTA S2800A 60HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – UTILITY M5400DT 97-95 KUBOTA F2803A 58HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – UTILITY M5400DT-N 97-95 KUBOTA F2803A 58HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM
KUBOTA TRACTORS – UTILITY M5400F 97-95 KUBOTA F2803A 58HP DSL DENSO SYSTEM

Pickup available. Address below. If you’re unsure this is the right part for your car you can call us with the vehicles details(PH number below). 

Warehouse with Fully equipped workshop,  auto electrician and mechanic on site.   

 

Specialized in the area of auto batteries, alternators/starter motors new and reconditioning/ rebuilding, we stock alternators/starters for most makes and models

All products are bench/load tested prior purchase*

All products are tested prior purchase*

Comet products are warranted against defects in materials/parts and workmanship to the purchaser for the period of the warranty of the product. If your product arrives damaged or defective or is found to be defective within the first 7 days of its arrival, a replacement or refund will be given at the discretion of Comet. Warranty does not cover for: 1, accident; 2, careless handling; 3, neglect; 4, improper installation; 5, as a result of normal wear and tear; 6, abuse; 7, tampering; 8, any major or minor disassembly; 9, rust or oil leak in; 10,submersions; 11, deliberate abuse; 12, broken gears; 13, products used in applications for which they were not intended. All damaged goods due to the above reasons will be invalid for return and exchange. Our responsibility at Comet will be the repair or replacement of defective items caused by reasons other than what is stated above. It is the responsibility of the customer to verify the correct item number and application prior to purchasing. All purchase made in error is subject to a 10% handling fee of the price of the item. Buyer is responsible for any and all shipping charges.

PICKUP AVAILABLE!!!

Warehouse with a Fully equipped workshop,  auto electrician and mechanic on site.

COMET BATERY SERVICE

158 McIntyre Rd,

North Sunshine, 3020,

Victoria, Australia,

Operating Hours:

Mon-Fri 9:00am-5:30pm

Saturday 9:00am-2:30pm

Sunday Closed

Ph: 03 93647788

Fax: 03 93647788

Email: info@cometbatteries.com.au

Website: cometbattery.com..au

SPONSORED BY COMET GROUP AUTOMOTIVE

Weight 4 kg
Dimensions 30 × 20 × 20 cm