AMS1534
AMS1534

New Starter Motor fits Iveco Daily 2.3L 2.8L 3.0L Diesel 2002-2014

$320.00

Email your friend
VOLTS 12
KW 2.3
OVERALL LENGTH 245
MOUNTING HOLE DIA 3xM8x1.25
MT HOLES CNT TO CNT 122
FLANGE DIA 82
NOSE CONE LENGTH 61
PINION AT REST 27
FIELD HSG DIA 86
TEETH & DIA 9TH

AMS1534

12 MONTHS WARRANTY

OEM

OEM OEM Reference BOM
BOSCH 0001109306
BOSCH 0001109307
BOSCH 0001109371
BOSCH 0001223003
BOSCH 0001223007
BOSCH 0001223024
BOSCH 0986018490
BOSCH 0986018950
BOSCH 1849
BOSCH 1895
DAF 1516689R
IVECO 2994100
IVECO 2995990
IVECO 42498717
IVECO 48498717
IVECO 500059592
IVECO 500307724
IVECO 504086888
IVECO 504201467
IVECO 69502571
IVECO 69502871
IVECO 92901859
LUCAS LRS01471
LUCAS LRS1471
MITSUBISHI MK666919
RENAULT 5001849990
RENAULT 7700377051

SUITS

SPECIFICATIONS

Make Model Year Engine & Transmission
IVECO DAILY 40C15, 50C18 2007-14 3.0 DIESEL F1CE0481
IVECO DAILY 35S13 2003-05 2.8 DIESEL 8140.43S
IVECO DAILY 65C17, 65C18 2005-09 3.0 DIESEL F1CE0481
IVECO DAILY 40C14 2005-14 2.3 DIESEL F1AE0481
IVECO DAILY 65C15, 50C15 2002-06 2.8 DIESEL 8140.43N
IVECO DAILY 40C14, 50C17 2005-07 3.0 DIESEL F1CE0481

Pickup available. Address below. If you’re unsure this is the right part for your car you can call us with the vehicles details(PH number below). 

Warehouse with Fully equipped workshop,  auto electrician and mechanic on site.   

 

Specialized in the area of auto batteries, alternators/starter motors new and reconditioning/ rebuilding, we stock alternators/starters for most makes and models

All products are bench/load tested prior purchase*

All products are tested prior purchase*

Comet products are warranted against defects in materials/parts and workmanship to the purchaser for the period of the warranty of the product. If your product arrives damaged or defective or is found to be defective within the first 7 days of its arrival, a replacement or refund will be given at the discretion of Comet. Warranty does not cover for: 1, accident; 2, careless handling; 3, neglect; 4, improper installation; 5, as a result of normal wear and tear; 6, abuse; 7, tampering; 8, any major or minor disassembly; 9, rust or oil leak in; 10,submersions; 11, deliberate abuse; 12, broken gears; 13, products used in applications for which they were not intended. All damaged goods due to the above reasons will be invalid for return and exchange. Our responsibility at Comet will be the repair or replacement of defective items caused by reasons other than what is stated above. It is the responsibility of the customer to verify the correct item number and application prior to purchasing. All purchase made in error is subject to a 10% handling fee of the price of the item. Buyer is responsible for any and all shipping charges.

PICKUP AVAILABLE!!!

Warehouse with a Fully equipped workshop,  auto electrician and mechanic on site.

COMET BATERY SERVICE

158 McIntyre Rd,

North Sunshine, 3020,

Victoria, Australia,

Operating Hours:

Mon-Fri 9:00am-5:30pm

Saturday 9:00am-2:30pm

Sunday Closed

Ph: 03 93647788

Fax: 03 93647788

Email: info@cometbatteries.com.au

Website: cometbattery.com..au

SPONSORED BY COMET GROUP AUTOMOTIVE

Weight 6 kg
Dimensions 30 × 20 × 20 cm